Menu
Your Cart

Kona Libre CR 52 cm

Kona Libre CR 52 cm
New
Kona Libre CR 52 cm

The Libre CR is getting a big upgrade with Shimano’s GRX 600 2x11 drivetrain. Shifting is smoother than ever and the wide gear range makes any mountain a mole hill. The Kona Race Light Carbon frame features a ton of mounts for carrying just about anything. Paired with Kona’s Verso carbon fork and its 3pack cage mounts, this bike is a seriously lightweight gear-hauler. Whether bikepacking, ripping the local gravel roads, or out on an epic summertime century, the Libre is fast, efficient, and comfortable across any terrain.


SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light Carbon
SIZES50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Verso Full Carbon Flat Mount Disc
CRANKARMSShimano GRX 600
CHAINRINGS30/46t
B/BShimano PF86
PEDALSn/a
CHAINShimano 105
FREEWHEELShimano 105 11-34t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano GRX 810
R/DShimano GRX 810
SHIFTERSShimano GRX 600
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano GRX 400
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT54 160mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT54 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano GRX
HEADSETFSA No.42ACB
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road Deluxe
SEATPOSTKona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSVelo Shock-Proof Bar Tape
SADDLEWTB SL8 
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB KOM Light Team i25 TCS 2.0
FRONTIREWTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c 
REAR TIREWTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c 
PAINT COLORGloss Metallic Alpine Blue w/ Metallic Silver & Black Decals


GEOMETRY mminches

 SIZE5052545658
1ST LENGTH455490510540550
2TT LENGTH543558572588608
3REACH378383386389394
4STACK575590610630660
5STANDOVER740764785812832
6HT ANGLE70.570.5717171
7HT LENGTH137.3153.2175.4

Write a review

Please login or register to review
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: Libre CR
  • Dimensions: 0.00cm x 0.00cm x 52.00cm
3,299.00 €
Ex Tax: 2,660.48 €